Privacy policy

The owner of this website is the company Drogerije Bela d.o.o.

The privacy policy is intended to help to understand what data we collect, for what purposes we use it and how you can exercise your rights.

By accessing this site, all risks arising from its use are accepted and it is accepted that its content will be used exclusively for personal use and at your own risk. Our information system is protected by technical measures from unauthorized access, modification, dissemination, loss and deletion of your data.

Drogerije Bela d.o.o. collects only the limited amount of information about you that is necessary for us to respond to your request and for the purpose of providing a service in its business.

PRINCIPLES OF PRIVACY

Drogerije Bela d.o.o. adheres to the following principles in order to protect your privacy:

• We do not collect more information than necessary.

• We do not use your information for purposes not listed.

• We do not store your data if it is no longer needed,

• We never sell, publish or publicly disclose your personal information,

• We do not send your data to third parties,

• We do not transfer your personal data to a third country or international organization,

• We do not use your data for purposes not listed,

• We make sure that your data is securely stored.

HOW AND WHAT OF YOUR DATA DO WE COLLECT?

Although you can use our website without providing any personal information, after contacting us directly via our e-mail addresses or making a purchase in our web store, Drogerije Bela d.o.o. collects information about you. Information provided by direct e-mail or when ordering our products (e-mail address, name and surname, residential address, payment information) will be processed and stored so that we can contact and respond to your request, or execute your order. If you are under the age of 16, you must enclose the consent of a parent or guardian before providing personal information.

We store your personal information in our local customer database when you submit an inquiry or request the execution of services. Regardless of the type of inquiry or service requested, the following information:

• Name and surname

• Address

• E-mail address

• Organization

• Phone / fax number

• Data required for payment (data from the card you use for payment)

We process the data for the purpose of sending an offer or executing the ordered service and legitimate interest for the purpose of improving business. The data is only available to employees who need it to do the job. We guarantee that we will use your personal data exclusively for the purpose of fulfilling your requests, concluding and executing contracts, and other legitimate interests that are important for our business. We will use the data for clearly defined purposes and will not pass it on to third parties or use it for unspecified purposes.

WHAT IS THE PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS FOR DATA COLLECTION?

The sole purpose and legal basis for the processing of your personal data is to take the most appropriate response to your request before entering into any business relationship or in terms of performing a contractual relationship between you and Drogerije Bela d.o.o., if it has already been established.

HOW LONG WILL YOUR PERSONAL DATA BE STORED?

We will respond to your request to your request via our e-mail address. If further communication between you and the company Drogerije Bela d.o.o. will not exist, after 12 months we will delete all your personal data. As long as we have open communication in terms of establishing business cooperation, we will store and continue to use your personal information necessary to establish our business relationship, as well as during the validity of our contractual relationship. Certainly, at any time you have the right to request a halt to the processing of your personal data.

HOW WILL WE USE THE INFORMATION ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you in order to contact you and respond to your request or perform a contractual relationship. Personal data is processed and stored by Drogerije Bela d.o.o., and to the minimum extent necessary in our own data center and on the part of our reference providers of “cloud” and e-mail services located in EU Member States, which the European Commission considers to be ensure an adequate level of protection of EU citizens’ personal data. During the design, we used all known good practices and we are working on continuous improvement of the system. All traffic (file transfer) between this website and your internet browser is encrypted and delivered via HTTPS level. Drogerije Bela d.o.o. will not share your personal information with any third party or allow access to it.

PERSONAL DATA USE POLICY

By giving consent through a form controlled by Drogerije Bela d.o.o., users agree to the policy of use of personal data and the following statement:

“I hereby confirm:

that Drogerije Bela d.o.o. is personal data collection manager

• to consent to the provision of the following personal data:

Name and surname

Address

E-mail address

Organization

Phone / fax number

Data required for payment (data from the card you use for payment)

• that I am aware of the right to withdraw this consent at any time and to limit the further processing of my data

• that I am aware of the right to correct inaccurate personal data

• that I am aware that personal data will be deleted in the event of withdrawal of consent

• that I am aware that the personal data of Drogerija Bela d.o.o. used solely for the purpose of my unequivocal identification and for the purpose of enforcing the contractual relationship.

I am aware that complaints and inquiries in the field of personal data can be sent to [email protected], or the national supervisory body – the Agency for Personal Data Protection. “

PROCESSING MANAGER

The manager of the processing of this website and your personal data is the company Drogerije Bela d.o.o. with headquarters:

Drogerije Bela d.o.o.
Ulica grada Mainza 11,
10,000 Zagreb

INFORMATION SECURITY

When Drogerije Bela d.o.o. collects information about you, we ensure that your personal data is protected from accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access to personal data that is transferred, stored or otherwise processed. This is done through appropriate professional technical measures.

The company Drogerije Bela d.o.o. has implemented security measures to protect the personal information you share with us, including physical, electronic and procedural measures. All data is protected with SSL or TLS protocols and is located on the side of our reference cloud service providers.

COOKIE POLICY

In order to ensure the proper operation of our website and to improve the browsing of its contents, we store a small amount of cookies on your computer. An extremely large number of all websites use these tools in accordance with the applicable regulations, according to the General Regulation on Personal Data Protection – GDPR, the Law on the Implementation of the General Regulation on Data Protection and the Law on Electronic Communications. We are obliged to ask for your consent before storing cookies on your computer. If you choose not to store cookies on your computer, the site can still be viewed, but some of its services will not be available to you.

What is the task of cookies?

The task of the cookie that you have allowed to be stored on your computer is to save your settings, website settings, your preferred language or address. When you visit the same page again after a while, the internet browser you are using sends information tailored to your needs.

Depending on the defined task, cookies store a wide range of information, including personal data. However, it is up to you to decide what information the cookies will store. In your internet browser settings, you can choose whether to approve or reject requests to save cookies.

By disabling cookies, you may not be able to use some of the functionality on the pages you visit.

Types of cookies

Persistent cookies remain on your computer after you close your Internet browser program.

Persistent cookies will remain on your computer or mobile device for days, months, even years and are intended to store permanent data such as username and password so that you do not have to log in again and again.

Temporary cookies disappear from your computer after you close your Internet browser. With their help, temporary data such as the data you provide when you are shopping online is stored.

First-party cookies can be permanent or temporary, and they store data that you will use again the next time you visit the pages from which they are stored on your computer.

Third-party cookies or so-called Advertising cookies are stored on your computer if you use advertisements and ads on the page you are visiting and it redirects you to a third party. This method is used to monitor the use of the Internet for marketing purposes.

This site uses cookies for the purpose of improving the user experience, for the purpose of functioning of the site in the context of security and for the purpose of actions chosen by the site visitor independently (web form for sending messages or requesting services). Temporary cookies are deleted when you leave your Internet browser. Their sole purpose is to improve the user experience while visiting the site. Persistent cookies have no restrictions and remain in your browser until you delete them manually. The collected data are used exclusively for statistical purposes.

YOUR RIGHTS

You are free to contact us at any time for the purpose of:

• ACCESS to all personal data provided by Drogerije Bela d.o.o. collected about you,

• CORRECTIONS of personal data provided by Drogerije Bela d.o.o. has about you,

• DELETION of all personal data provided by Drogerije Bela d.o.o. collected about you,

• RESTRICTIONS on the processing of your personal data by Drogerija Bela d.o.o.,

• COMPLAINTS on the processing of your personal data by Drogerija Bela d.o.o., or

• REQUESTS for your personal data provided by Drogerije Bela d.o.o. has, for the purpose of transfer to a third party.

If you want to exercise any of the above rights, feel free to:

• send an e-mail to [email protected],

• send your request to:

Drogerije Bela d.o.o.
Ulica grada Mainza 11,
10,000 Zagreb

and we will respond no later than the next business day.

If you have any additional questions about the collection, processing and storage of personal data by Drogerija Bela d.o.o., contact us.

RIGHT TO COMPLAINT TO THE COMPETENT AUTHORITY

You can lodge a complaint directly with the competent supervisory authority at any time, in particular in an EU country where you have your habitual residence, place of work or the place of the alleged breach, if you consider that our processing of your personal data is not lawful.

Direct contacts of the Croatian national authority are:

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AGENCY (AZOP)

Fr. Grga Martića 14

HR – 10000 Zagreb

Phone: +385 1 4609-000

Fax: +385 1 4609-099

e-mail: [email protected]

Web: http://www.azop.hr

DATA BREACH

We will report any breach of personal data to AZOP as the competent national data protection authority within 72 hours of the breach, if we find that the personal data has suffered a breach.

This Privacy Policy was updated on 15.4.2021. years.

With respect,

Drogerije Bela d.o.o.

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top